Women

Training

Women train at the Ballina Hockey and Sport Complex. Training will commence Tuesday 13 March 2018.

  • 6-7 pm B1 and B2 grades
  • 7-8 pm A and Reserve Grades (fitness 6-7 pm) – contact Al 0414 816 603
  • women team selectors: Leigh Apps, Corinna Busse and Hayley Mildren

Teams 2018

A Grade A Reserve Grade
1.       Cassandra Petty

2.       Billie King Venn

3.       Cori Hardy

4.       Corinna Busse

5.       Sacha Murnane (G)

6.       Karina Perris

7.       Holly Anderson

8.       Sam Peiti

9.       Jennifer Hollier

10.    Alison Daniel

11.    Kate Whiting

12.    Erica Truman

13.    Hailey Knight

1.       Gabby Arundell

2.       Leigh Apps

3.       Helen Rankin-Jarvie

4.       Emily Fleeting

5.       Sally Porter

6.       Abbey Porter

7.       Letitia Bolton (G)

8.     Trixie Donald

9.       Ainslie Gover

10.    Annabelle Gover

11.    Aeryn Peiti

12.    Giaan Peiti

13.    Ella Heskett

B1 White B1 Black
1.       Cherie Crawford

2.       Kirsty Cocks

3.       Connie D’Anna

4.       Penny Lee

5.       Niki Daley

6.       Karen Kelly

7.       Sue Hunter

8.       Sam Handley

9.       Hayley Mildren

10.    Tahlia Morris

11.    Lauren Fisher

12.    Al Larassey

13.    Victoria Pippo (G)

1.       Chris Eather (G)

2.       Juliet Eyles

3.       Aysha Franklin

4.       Lisa Frankilin

5.       Leanne Holmes

6.       Pam Kaurra

7.        Belle White

8.       Sue Miller

9.       Thea Roberts

10.    Tiffany Sullivan

11.    Lara Truman

12.    Bec Wiilis

13.    Kaitlyn Whiting

14. Jennifer Gibbons

B2 White B2 Black
1.       Leesa Anderson

2.       Georgia Anderson

3.       Melissa Bordon

4.       Sharon Morris

5.       Charlotte Morris

6.       Tracey Martin

7.       Sam Miller

8.       Trixi Miller

9.       Maisie Miller

10.    Clancy Miller

11.    Mia Russell

12.    Claire Russell

13. Tammie Howat

14.    Shimi Sathiandan

15. Deesha Stanger

 

1.       Riley Benson

2.       Leititia Bolton (fp)

3.       Erin Dalli

4.       Jenny Grant

5.       Deb Gover

6.       Lauren Hennessy

7.       Emma Taylor

8.       Lilli Christmas

9.       Rose Christmas

10.    Eloise Hagate

11.    Lara Porter

12.    Charlotte Unsworth

13.    Jess Whiting

14.    Amanda Whiting

15. Tonia Leckie

16. Isabella Holmes

Coaches

  • A Grade: Alison Porter, 0414 816 603 tabalon@bigpond.com
  • A Reserve Grade: TBA
  • B1 Black:TBA
  • B1 White: Brett Crawford
  • B2 White: TBA
  • B2 Black: Julie Porter

Sponsors

  •  

We would like to thank all the organisations that support the Ballina Hockey Club. To view a full list, visit the Ballina Hockey Sponsors Page.